Serving CT and Western MA

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
     

Following are the Town Representatives that serve on the CVYL Board:

(For updates - please contact Ryan Mrachek)
 

Program:

CVYL Contact Name:

Primary Phone

Secondary Phone

Email Address:

Agawam Geoff Moore 413.221-7247   geoffm24@yahoo.com

Amherst

Alvie Borrell
 

413-549-0943  


 

Avon

Chris Stephan

860-676-8850

860.916.5854

Avon Matt Woods 860-798-7303  

Belchertown

Rebecca Pease

413-326-1081   becksteroni@yahoo.com

Berlin

Ryan Mrachek

860-833-7711

 

ryan@mrachek.us

Bristol Nicole Decker 860-940-9804   or

Burlington

Elliott Halpern

     
Burlington Michael Sullivan 860-883-2195   or

Canton

Chris Weller

860-269-8664

407-497-7002

Canton Andrew Charon    
Cheshire D. Brent Vernon 203-889-8186  

daniel.b.vernon@ampf.com

gocheshirelacrosse@yahoo.com

Chicopee Bob Larochelle 413-297-6201   roachy@charter.net 

 
Cromwell Jeffrey Cosker    
Cromwell Shelby Jones 860-632-3467  
Cromwell Susan Schein    
East Longmeadow Tony Vanti 413-668-6152  
East Longmeadow John Nathan 413-575-1073  

Ellington

Dave Giordano

860-872-3728

 

Ellington

EJ Yates 443-564-4440   ejyates@gmail.com
Ellington John Tait    

Franklin County

Jeff Coulson

413-772-8665 ext 109

coulson@indooraction.com

Franklin County Charlie Edwards    

Glastonbury

Rob Peterson

860-209-9959

860.633.5454

Glastonbury Jeff Wallace 860-918-3744   jeffwallace627@yahoo.com

Granby, CT

Justin Gilmore

860-748-5707 860-413-9365 jrg1997@bc.edu
Hartford - Captial Prep Lee Mascolo 860-490-5579  
Lee Matt Kollmer 413-358-8509  
Longmeadow Matt Brais 413-297-3213  

Longmeadow

Craig Brown

413.233.9508

413.567.2586

Longmeadow - Past President Bret Leveillee 413-222-6499  
Mansfield Rob Gildersleeve 860-428-7195  
Meriden Weve Vatery 203-895-1792  
Middletown Heather Iaderosa 203-871-7635   ;
Middletown Justin Deegan 860-250-3141 860-250-3143

Monson

Tim Pascale

413-267-4105 413-244-7932
Monson Dan Haggerty 413-267-4835 413-6691

Newington

Doug Hasson

860-666-4439

860-930-1990

Northampton

Mike Westort

413-374-1823   Mwestort@gmail.com
Northampton Chris Zusi 413-584-1661 413-427-5090 cz@cmorris.com

Pittsfield

Stacie Hills

  413-329-2279
Pittsfield Tom Harris 413-441-9223   56tomlax@gmail.com
Pomfret Chris Johnson    
Pomfret Kevin Johns     kevinjohns07@sbcglobal.net

RHAM - Hebron

Everett Bergquist

  860-208-9448 embergguist@comcast.net

RHAM-Hebron

Abe Krisst   860-690-0650
RHAM-Hebron Lara Bordick    
Rocky Hill Cathy Albano 860-436-9379 860-690-2427
Simsbury Mike Conroy 860-604-2759  
Simsbury John McCann 860-983-9930  

Somers

Kevin Foye

860-749-8029

860-690-4251

Somers Paul Delskey 860-331-1914  
South Hadley Andy Rogers 413-538-5017, ext 132  

South Windsor

Gary Bazzano

860-604-0500  

Southington

Sean Missal

860-558-3859  

Southington

Stephen Foresi 860-690-9820  
Southington Kevin Doran 860-919-6756  
Stafford Springs Todd Levesque 860-912-4438  
Suffield Jennifer Casey    

Suffield

Melissa Staunton

   

Tolland

David Boland

860.870.5016

860.948.0136 

Vernon

Christian Frezza

860-871-9965

 

Vernon Bruce Gezelman 860-416-1070   bdgez@aol.com

West Hartford

Jon Nelson

860-558-4049

 

West Hartford Bill Murphy 860-938-0783 860-521-3344  or

West Springfield

Chris Tsandilas

413-478-1562  

West Springfield

Tom Bowler

   

 

Westfield Scott Oliver 413-237-8333  

Westfield - Sportsmanship

Paul Jones

413.575.8011

413.575.8011

Wilbraham Brian McLaughlin 413-593-0024 413-210-0121

Windsor

John Carpenter

860-683-1622

860-202-5276

Treasurer &

WMass Chapter USL

Bob Young - Agawam

413-478-7372

 

 or

CT Officials

Bruce Bakus

 

 

goback@aol.com

CT Girls

Nate Carlson    
CT USL Chapter Phil Schneider 860-884-1980